LG LT1000P/LT1000PC Replacement Refrigerator Water Filter ADQ747935, 3 pack

In stock
SKU: 400181133
Regular price $64.99
LG LT1000P Replacement Refrigerator Water Filter.
This filter uses coconut carbon technology to reduce or remove chlorine and other pollutants, leaving you with safe and refreshing water.
It's recommended that you replace your filter every 6 months for optimal performance and contaminant reduction.


Specifications:

Brand: LG
Part Number: LT1000P
Pack Size: 1
Filter Life (Months): 6
Filter Life (Gallons): 200
NSF Certification(s): 42, 53

INSTALLING THE LG LT1000P - BESIDE DOOR

1.Lift-up and remove the lower door bin. Swing the right end of the old LT1000P out of the compartment and then grasp and rotate the water filter counter-clockwise to remove it from the filter head.
2.Take a new LG LT1000P water filter out of its packaging and remove the protective cover from the o-rings. Insert the new LT1000P filter into the filter head and rotate it clockwise until the arrow on the new filter lines up with the arrow on the filter head. Swing the filter back into the compartment.
3.Put the lower door bin back to its original position. Now that the LT1000P is replaced, dispense 2.5 gallons of water to remove trapped air and contaminants from the system. Depress and release the dispenser pad for cycles of 30 seconds ON and 60 seconds OFF, rather than dispensing continuously.
4.Replace the water filter when the replace filter icon turns on. After replacing the water filter, press and hold the Water Filter button for three seconds to turn the icon light off.

INSTALLING THE LG LT1000P - ROOF TOP

1.If the top shelf, which is located below the water filter, is in the highest position, it will need to be removed.
2.Pull the old LT1000P water filter downward and turn it counter-clockwise to pull it out. Make sure to rotate the filter down completely before pulling it out of the manifold hole.
3.Take a new LG LT1000P out of its packaging and remove the protective cover from the o-rings. With the filter tabs in the horizontal position, push the new filter into the manifold hole, rotate it up into place and close the cover.
4.Put the lower door bin back to its original position. Now that the LT1000P filter is replaced, dispense 2.5 gallons of water to remove trapped air and contaminants from the system. Depress and release the dispenser pad for cycles of 30 seconds ON and 60 seconds OFF, rather than dispensing continuously.
5.Replace the water filter when the replace filter icon turns on. After replacing the water filter, press and hold the Water Filter button for three seconds to turn the icon light off.

Jenn-Air LFZS26596S
Jenn-Air LMWS27626
Kenmore 795.72595
Kenmore 795.72597.710
Kenmore 795.7259771
Kenmore 795.72597710
Kenmore 795.73105.710
Kenmore 795.73105710
Kenmore 795.74102
Kenmore 795.74102-811
Kenmore 795.74305.810
Kenmore 795.74305810
Kenmore 795.74405.910
Kenmore 795.7440591
Kenmore 795.74405910
Kenmore 79572595710
Kenmore 79572597710
Kenmore 79573105710
Kenmore 79574102810
Kenmore 79574102811
Kenmore 79574102812
Kenmore 79574305.81
Kenmore 79574305810
Kenmore 79574405910
Kitchenaid LFXC22626S
Kitchenaid LFXS2659D
Kitchenaid LFXS26993
Kitchenaid LFXS28596MS
Kitchenaid LMXS276265
Kitchenaid LMXS276265/00
Kitchenaid LMXS286268S
Kitchenaid LMXS28626S/100
Kitchenaid LRMVS30006S
LG BEE26NVADDA
LG BEE26NVDDA
LG FFXS26596S
LG FFXS26973S
LG FXFS26973S
LG GM84SXD
LG GM84SXDB
LG GS65SDPK
LG LAFXS2503S
LG LEXC22526S
LG LEXC22596S
LG LEXS26596D
LG LEXS26596S/10
LG LFC227
LG LFC23596S
LG LFC27596
LG LFC27596S
LG LFC5275965
LG LFCA27596S
LG LFCC22406/06
LG LFCC22406S
LG LFCC22406S/6
LG LFCC22426/04
LG LFCC224265/08
LG LFCC224265S/04
LG LFCC22426S
LG LFCC22426S/01
LG LFCC22426S/02
LG LFCC22426S/04
LG LFCC22426S/06
LG LFCC22426S/08
LG LFCC23596
LG LFCC23596-S/01
LG LFCS265969
LG LFCS26973S/01
LG LFCS2759
LG LFCS27596
LG LFCS27596/01
LG LFCS275962
LG LFCS275965
LG LFCS275965S
LG LFCS275965S/01
LG LFCS275965S/08
LG LFCS27596S/00
LG LFCS27596S/01
LG LFCS27596S/02
LG LFCS27596S/04
LG LFCS27596S/08
LG LFCS27596S/100
LG LFCS2796S/01
LG LFCS28768S
LG LFCXC2242
LG LFFCC22426S
LG LFHB2741PFO
LG LFRDC2406S
LG LFRXC2416S
LG LFS26973D
LG LFS27596S/02
LG LFSC24796S/01
LG LFSX 26596S
LG LFSX26596S
LG LFSX26973
LG LFSX26973S
LG LFSX26973S/10
LG LFSX28596D/01
LG LFX22526
LG LFX22526S/04
LG LFX24796D
LG LFX269735/10
LG LFX26973S
LG LFX26973S/01
LG LFX26973S/08
LG LFX26973SD
LG LFX28596S
LG LFX28978SB/02
LG LFX526596
LG LFX526596S
LG LFX5269730
LG LFX5269735
LG LFX526973S
LG LFX526973S/01
LG LFX528596
LG LFX5285965
LG LFXC122526D
LG LFXC225
LG LFXC22526
LG LFXC225260/01
LG LFXC225260D/10
LG LFXC225265
LG LFXC225265-01
LG LFXC225265/04
LG LFXC225268
LG LFXC22526C/02
LG LFXC22526D
LG LFXC22526D/01
LG LFXC22526D/04
LG LFXC22526D/10
LG LFXC22526S/01
LG LFXC22526S/02
LG LFXC22526S/04
LG LFXC22526S/08
LG LFXC22526S/10
LG LFXC22526S01
LG LFXC22526X/10
LG LFXC22526XS/00
LG LFXC2252S
LG LFXC225526D/01
LG LFXC225526S
LG LFXC225626
LG LFXC225626/10
LG LFXC22596
LG LFXC225960
LG LFXC225967/04
LG LFXC22596M
LG LFXC22596S/01
LG LFXC22596S/02
LG LFXC22596S/04
LG LFXC22596S/10
LG LFXC22956S
LG LFXC24696D
LG LFXC247265/03
LG LFXC24726X
LG LFXC24760
LG LFXC2476D
LG LFXC2476D/00
LG LFXC24786S
LG LFXC24796
LG LFXC247965
LG LFXC247966
LG LFXC247966/00
LG LFXC24796D
LG LFXC24796D/00
LG LFXC24796D/01
LG LFXC24796S
LG LFXC24796S/00
LG LFXC24796SS
LG LFXC2526S
LG LFXC25526
LG LFXC27496D
LG LFXC34796D
LG LFXL26596S
LG LFXS16596S
LG LFXS25696S
LG LFXS26
LG LFXS26073S
LG LFXS265
LG LFXS2655965
LG LFXS265596S
LG LFXS26566
LG LFXS26596
LG LFXS265960
LG LFXS265965/02
LG LFXS2659652
LG LFXS265966
LG LFXS265968/00
LG LFXS265968/04
LG LFXS265969
LG LFXS265969/02
LG LFXS26596D/01
LG LFXS26596D/02
LG LFXS26596D01
LG LFXS26596E
LG LFXS26596M
LG LFXS26596M/00
LG LFXS26596S
LG LFXS26596S/00
LG LFXS26596S/01
LG LFXS26596S/02
LG LFXS26596S/04
LG LFXS26596S/10
LG LFXS26596S/11
LG LFXS26596S01
LG LFXS265996S
LG LFXS2673D
LG LFXS268735/04
LG LFXS269
LG LFXS2693
LG LFXS26972
LG LFXS26972D
LG LFXS26973
LG LFXS26973/01
LG LFXS26973/08
LG LFXS26973/10
LG LFXS269730
LG LFXS2697301
LG LFXS269733/00
LG LFXS269734/04
LG LFXS269735
LG LFXS269735/04
LG LFXS269735/10
LG LFXS269735S/10
LG LFXS269738
LG LFXS269738/10
LG LFXS26973D/00
LG LFXS26973D/01
LG LFXS26973D/03
LG LFXS26973D/04
LG LFXS26973D/10
LG LFXS26973S
LG LFXS26973S/00
LG LFXS26973S/01
LG LFXS26973S/04
LG LFXS26973S/08
LG LFXS26973S/10
LG LFXS269973D
LG LFXS26S965/01
LG LFXS27466S
LG LFXS27466S/00
LG LFXS27596S
LG LFXS28556S
LG LFXS28566
LG LFXS28566/00
LG LFXS285662
LG LFXS28566D
LG LFXS28566M
LG LFXS28566M/00
LG LFXS28566M/02
LG LFXS28566S
LG LFXS28566S/00
LG LFXS28566S/01
LG LFXS28566S/02
LG LFXS28566S/03
LG LFXS28596/00
LG LFXS285960
LG LFXS285965
LG LFXS28596D
LG LFXS28596D/01
LG LFXS28596M
LG LFXS28596M/01
LG LFXS28596S
LG LFXS28596S/01
LG LFXS28596S/04
LG LFXS28626B
LG LFXS2896
LG LFXS28968
LG LFXS28968/03
LG LFXS28968/08
LG LFXS289685S
LG LFXS28968D
LG LFXS28968D/00
LG LFXS28968D/02
LG LFXS28968D/04
LG LFXS28968D/06
LG LFXS28968D/11
LG LFXS28968D00
LG LFXS28968S
LG LFXS28968S/00
LG LFXS28968S/01
LG LFXS28968S/02
LG LFXS28968S/03
LG LFXS28968S/04
LG LFXS28968S/06
LG LFXS28968S/08
LG LFXS28968S00
LG LFXS296596S
LG LFXS29673S
LG LFXS29673S/08
LG LFXS30796
LG LFXS30796D
LG LFXS30796D/00
LG LFXS30796S
LG LFXS36596S
LG LFXS36973S
LG LFXS528596S
LG LFXS6596S
LG LFXS6973S
LG LFXSS26973S
LG LFXSZ26596S/00
LG LFXXC22596S
LG LG FS28596
LG LG FVS3006D
LG LG FXC2416S
LG LG FXS25035/01
LG LG LFXC22526S
LG LG LFXS26973
LG LG LFXS28596
LG LG LMXS28626S/00
LG LG LRFXC2416
LG LG LRMDS3006S
LG LG MVC2306S
LG LG RFDS3016
LG LG XC22526
LG LG XS26596S
LG LG XS26973S
LG LG XS26973S/01
LG LG XS28596S
LG LHSXS2706S
LG LLMXS3006
LG LLMXS3006S
LG LM75SXT
LG LM80SGD
LG LMCC22626D
LG LMDS3006S
LG LMRDS3006S
LG LMRDS3006S/01
LG LMRS28626
LG LMRVC2306D
LG LMRVS3006S
LG LMS28626D
LG LMSX28596D
LG LMSX28596S
LG LMSX28626D
LG LMVS28596S
LG LMWC23623S
LG LMWC23626
LG LMWC23626S/00
LG LMWC23626S/02
LG LMWC236765
LG LMWC26326
LG LMWS27626S
LG LMWS27626S/02
LG LMWS27626S/04
LG LMWS2762S
LG LMX27626/01
LG LMX28626S
LG LMX2862S/04
LG LMX30796S
LG LMX527626
LG LMX5285965
LG LMX528596D
LG LMX528596S
LG LMX528626S
LG LMX528626S/06
LG LMXC22526D
LG LMXC22596D
LG LMXC22596M
LG LMXC22596S
LG LMXC22626
LG LMXC22626S/00
LG LMXC23796
LG LMXC23796D
LG LMXC23796D/00
LG LMXC23796M
LG LMXC23796M/01
LG LMXC23796S
LG LMXC23796S/00
LG LMXC23796S/01
LG LMXC23796S/OO
LG LMXC2379S
LG LMXC2396
LG LMXDS28596D
LG LMXS208596S/01
LG LMXS22526S
LG LMXS2596S
LG LMXS26276
LG LMXS2726
LG LMXS276260
LG LMXS2762S
LG LMXS2826S
LG LMXS28506D
LG LMXS285596S
LG LMXS28596
LG LMXS285960D
LG LMXS285965
LG LMXS28596D
LG LMXS28596D/04
LG LMXS28596M
LG LMXS28596S
LG LMXS28596S/01
LG LMXS28596S/04
LG LMXS28596XS
LG LMXS28598S
LG LMXS2859S
LG LMXS2862
LG LMXS28626
LG LMXS28626/04
LG LMXS286260
LG LMXS286260D/00
LG LMXS286265
LG LMXS286265/02
LG LMXS286265/04
LG LMXS286268/08
LG LMXS28626D
LG LMXS28626D/00
LG LMXS28626D/02
LG LMXS28626S
LG LMXS28626S/00
LG LMXS28626S/01
LG LMXS28626S/02
LG LMXS28626S/04
LG LMXS28626S/06
LG LMXS28626S/08
LG LMXS28626S04
LG LMXS28626SS
LG LMXS28627S/08
LG LMXS2862D
LG LMXS2862S/02
LG LMXS28636
LG LMXS28636S/01
LG LMXS286626S
LG LMXS28826
LG LMXS28S96S
LG LMXS3006S
LG LMXS30796
LG LMXS30796D
LG LMXS30796D/00
LG LMXS30796S
LG LMXS30796S/00
LG LMXS68626
LG LNXS28626S
LG LRDC2603
LG LRDC2603S
LG LRDC526035
LG LRDC52603S
LG LRDCS2603
LG LRDCS26035
LG LRDCS2603D/00
LG LRDCS2603S
LG LRDCS2603S/00
LG LRDCS2603S/01
LG LRDCS3603S/00
LG LRDS3016S/01
LG LREXS2503S
LG LRFCS2503
LG LRFCS25035
LG LRFCS2503S/00
LG LRFCS2503S00
LG LRFCX2416S
LG LRFD3016D
LG LRFD3016S
LG LRFD530165
LG LRFDC2406
LG LRFDC2406/01
LG LRFDC2406D/00
LG LRFDC2406S/01
LG LRFDS2503
LG LRFDS3006
LG LRFDS3006D
LG LRFDS3006D/01
LG LRFDS3006D01
LG LRFDS3006S
LG LRFDS3006S/00
LG LRFDS3006S/01
LG LRFDS3006S00
LG LRFDS3016
LG LRFDS3016A
LG LRFDS3016D/00
LG LRFDS3016S/00
LG LRFDS3016S/01
LG LRFDX3016
LG LRFKC2416S
LG LRFLC2706S
LG LRFOC2606S
LG LRFRC2416\01
LG LRFSV3006S
LG LRFV2406S
LG LRFV2406S/02
LG LRFV30060/02
LG LRFV53006
LG LRFV530065/02
LG LRFV53006D
LG LRFVC2406
LG LRFVC2406/01
LG LRFVC24062
LG LRFVC2406D/00
LG LRFVC2406D/02
LG LRFVC2406S/01
LG LRFVC2406S/02
LG LRFVC2496S
LG LRFVS2006S
LG LRFVS30006D
LG LRFVS30006S
LG LRFVS3005
LG LRFVS3005D
LG LRFVS3006
LG LRFVS3006D
LG LRFVS3006D/01
LG LRFVS3006D/02
LG LRFVS3006M
LG LRFVS3006S
LG LRFVS3006S/00
LG LRFVS3006S/01
LG LRFVS3006S/02
LG LRFWS2200S
LG LRFWS2906
LG LRFWS2906D/00
LG LRFWS2906S/00
LG LRFWS2906S/02
LG LRFWS2906V
LG LRFWS2906V/0
LG LRFWS2906V/00
LG LRFWS2906V/02
LG LRFWS2906V/2
LG LRFX2416D
LG LRFX2503
LG LRFX2503S
LG LRFX325035
LG LRFX325035/00
LG LRFX52503D/01
LG LRFXC2406
LG LRFXC24060
LG LRFXC24065
LG LRFXC2406D
LG LRFXC2406D/00
LG LRFXC2406D/01
LG LRFXC2406S
LG LRFXC2406S/00
LG LRFXC2406S/01
LG LRFXC2406S01
LG LRFXC24116S
LG LRFXC2416
LG LRFXC24160
LG LRFXC24160/00
LG LRFXC24165/00
LG LRFXC24165/01
LG LRFXC24166/00
LG LRFXC2416C
LG LRFXC2416D/00
LG LRFXC2416S/00
LG LRFXC2416S/01
LG LRFXS25003S
LG LRFXS2503
LG LRFXS25038
LG LRFXS2503S
LG LRFXS2503S/00
LG LRFXS2503S/01
LG LRFXS250D
LG LRFXS250S
LG LRFXS2513S
LG LRFXS5203
LG LRFXS52503
LG LRFXS525035/02
LG LRFXX2503D
LG LRMBS3006S
LG LRMBS3006S/01
LG LRMCD2306
LG LRMD2306S
LG LRMD53006D
LG LRMDC2306
LG LRMDC2306D/00
LG LRMDC2306D/01
LG LRMDC2306S/00
LG LRMDC2306S/01
LG LRMDC2306SD
LG LRMDC2360S
LG LRMDS300065
LG LRMDS3006
LG LRMDS30065
LG LRMDS30065/01
LG LRMDS3006D
LG LRMDS3006D/00
LG LRMDS3006D/01
LG LRMDS3006S
LG LRMDS3006S/00
LG LRMDS3006S/01
LG LRMDS300S
LG LRMMVS3006
LG LRMTC2306D
LG LRMTC2306M
LG LRMTC2306S
LG LRMTS3006D
LG LRMTS3006M
LG LRMTS3006S
LG LRMV2306D
LG LRMV2306S
LG LRMV3006S
LG LRMVC2306
LG LRMVC2306D/01
LG LRMVC2306S/00
LG LRMVC2306S/01
LG LRMVC23O6S
LG LRMVC306D
LG LRMVS30006
LG LRMVS3006
LG LRMVS3006S
LG LRMWS2906S
LG LRMWS2906S/00
LG LRMWS2906S/100
LG LRMWS2906S00
LG LRMXS2806
LG LRNVS3006S
LG LRSDS2706
LG LRSDS2706D
LG LRSDS2706S
LG LRSOC2306S/00
LG LRSOS2706D
LG LRSOS2706S
LG LRSOS2706S/00
LG LRSV53006
LG LRSXC2306S/00
LG LRSXS2706
LG LRSXS2706B
LG LRSXS2706S/00
LG LRSXS2706S/01
LG LRSXS2706V/00
LG LRSXS2706W
LG LRTXS2503S
LG LRVC2406S/02
LG LRVFC2406D
LG LRVFC2406M
LG LRVFC2406S
LG LRVS3006
LG LRVVC2406S/01
LG LRXC2416
LG LS64SXP
LG LS65SDP1
LG LS65SDPX
LG LS65SDT1
LG LS65SPPX
LG LS65SXNX
LG LS65SXP
LG LS65SXTX
LG LS74SDN
LG LS74SDP
LG LS74SDPX
LG LS74SDT
LG LS74SGP
LG LS74SXP
LG LS74SXS
LG LS74SXSX
LG LSFXC2496
LG LSFXC2496D
LG LSFXC2496S
LG LSX26326
LG LSX826366D
LG LSXC22396
LG LSXC22396D
LG LSXC22396D/00
LG LSXC22396S
LG LSXC22396S/01
LG LSXC22396S/02
LG LSXC22436S
LG LSXS26325
LG LSXS263366
LG LSXS26336S
LG LSXS263665/02
LG LSXS26396
LG LSXS26396S
LG LSXS26396S/03
LG LSXS26396S/07
LG LTDCS2603S
LG LXFC22526S
LG LXFC22596S
LG LXFC24796S
LG LXFS2659
LG LXFS26596S
LG LXFS28968
LG LXFXS26973S/04
LG MDJ64844601
LG MEZ68507001
Maytag LFXS285969S
Thermador LFXS26973S/02
Whirlpool LFKS26973D
Whirlpool LFX26596S
Whirlpool LFX26973D
Whirlpool LFX26993
Whirlpool LFXS265965S/01
Whirlpool LFXS28968S/11
Whirlpool LFXS2973D
Whirlpool LMXS28628S
Whirlpool LRFXC241S
Whirlpool LRMDC23065/00
Whirlpool MDJ6484460

PROCESSING TIME FOR SHIPMENT

We typically process all orders within 1-2 business days. Please note that shipments are not made on weekends or holidays.

In case of a high volume of orders, there might be a slight delay in shipments by a few days. We kindly request you to allow some extra time for delivery. If there are any significant delays in shipping your order, we will promptly notify you through email or telephone.

FilterFridgeStore

ships only to the United States. Standard Shipping is Free of charge (5-10 business days).

Unfortunately, we do not ship to regions such as:

American Samoa, Micronesia, Guam, Marshall Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, Palau, Puerto Rico, U.S. Virgin Islands, Armed Forces Americas, Armed Forces Europe, Armed Forces Pacific, Alaska, Hawaii .

Delivery delays can occasionally occur. Please double-check your billing and shipping address when placing an order as we are unable to reroute packages.

SHIPMENT CONFIRMATION ORDER TRACKING

You will receive a Shipment Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s.) The tracking number will be active within 24 hours.

DAMAGES

FilterFridgeStore is not liable for any products damaged
or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged,
please contact the shipment carrier to file a claim. Please save
all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim.

SALE ITEMS

Only regular-priced items may be refunded, unfortunately, sale items cannot be refunded.

EXCHANGES

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at: support@filterfridgestore.com

CAN I CANCEL MY ORDER?

You are eligible for a full refund, including Shipping & Handling , ONLY if the order has been cancelled prior to shipping. We cannot process claims, refunds or additional requests once the package is in transit with the carrier. After checkout, if you make a mistake or change your mind, you have 30 minutes to cancel the order.

Still have questions? Please send us an e-mail: support@filterfridgestore.com

We have a 30-day return policy, which means you have 30 days after receiving your item to request a return.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase.

To start a return, you can contact us at support@filterfridgestore.com. Please note that returns will need to be sent to the following address: Fast Prep USA - Anatolii 6500 NW 21st Ave, Bay 9, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309

If your return is accepted, we’ll send you a return shipping label, as well as instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

You can always contact us for any return question at support@filterfridgestore.com.


Damages and issues
Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.


Exchanges
The fastest way to ensure you get what you want is to return the item you have, and once the return is accepted, make a separate purchase for the new item.


Refunds
We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method within 10 business days. Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.
If more than 15 business days have passed since we’ve approved your return, please contact us at support@filterfridgestore.com.

Customer Reviews

Based on 21 reviews
95%
(20)
0%
(0)
5%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
Sylvia Salinas
Simply the best

I can’t believe how inexpensive these fridge filters are! I mean you can’t go wrong purchasing from the filter fridge store <3

J
Janani Achchchillage

LG LT1000P/LT1000PC Replacement Refrigerator Water Filter ADQ747935, 3 pack

G
George Ernst

LG LT1000P/LT1000PC Replacement Refrigerator Water Filter ADQ747935, 3 pack

S
Shirley Kelly
LG refrigerator water filter

Fit perfect! Will order from here again.

M
Maribeth Bucher
LG Filter

Great price easy to install